top of page

Meet the Team

Our 65+ staff of SupaJam are supportive, creative and work hard to ensure that every student feels inspired and motivated to learn.

SupaJam Celebration

Joint CEOs

Nick Stillwell Headshot

Nick Stillwell

Co-Founder and Joint CEO

David Court Headsho

David Court

Co-Founder and Joint CEO

Senior Financial Team

Nick Russell Headshot

Nick Russell

Financial Director

David Cross Headshot

David Cross

Accounts Director

Senior Leadership Team

CEO's

Rachel Streatfeild

Rachel Streatfeild

Director of Education (Maternity Cover)

Hannah Goslett

Hannah Goslett

Director of Safeguarding

Richard Dwyer

Richard Dwyer

Director of SEN

Rebecca Bates

Rebecca Bates

(Maternity Leave)

Swanley Team

Swanley Team
Sammi Hastie

Sammi Hastie

Base Leader

Logan Ellis

Logan Ellis

Teacher

Sam Coppins

Sam Coppins

Music Production & Studio Co-ordinator

Aaron Milliken

Aaron Milliken

LSP

Sharon Hart

Sharon Hart

LSP

Guillermo Martinez

Guillermo Martinez

Teacher

Natalie Coppins

Natalie Coppins

Functional Skills Manager

Tom Johnston

Tom Johnston

Creative Industries & Events Manager

Lucy Edmundson

Lucy Edmundson

LSP

Nuala Hewitt

Nuala Hewitt

LSP

Rachel Kite

Rachel Kite

Teacher

Delphine Toyloy

Delphine Toyloy

Functional Skills Teacher

Natalie Morgan

Natalie Morgan

Careers and Transitions Manager

Louisa Roberts

Louisa Roberts

LSP

Dan Hemsley

Dan Hemsley

Vocational Co-ordinator & Teacher

Charlie Winder

Charlie Winder

Teacher

Julius Franke

Julius Franke

Functional Skills Teacher

Harry Kite

Harry Kite

LSP

Glenn Sandford

Glenn Sandford

LSP

Sarah Smith

Sarah Smith

Receptionist and Administration

Canterbury Team

Canterbury Team
Lindsay Greening

Lindsay Greening

Base Leader

Coral Murray

Coral Murray

SEN Teacher

David Maitland

David Maitland

Radio, Podcast & Music Producer

Jasmine Carnaby

Jasmine Carnaby

LSP

Rachel Woods

Rachel Woods

LSP

Rachel Maigrot

Rachel Maigrot

Deputy Base Leader

Fatima Maldonado Buitrago

Fatima Maldonado Buitrago

English Teacher

Brendan Cahill

Brendan Cahill

RSL Teacher

Ethan Ashington

Ethan Ashington

LSP

Jay Robson

Jay Robson

LSP

Annie Brazier

Annie Brazier

Vocational Co-ordinator and Teacher

Angela Zinzan

Angela Zinzan

Maths Teacher

Gary Richards

Gary Richards

LSP

Vicky Thorne

Vicky Thorne

LSP

Chloe Mitchell

Chloe Mitchell

Receptionist and Administration

Jon Liversedge

Jon Liversedge

Teacher

Freddie Newey

Freddie Newey

Teacher

Callum Gore

Callum Gore

LSP

Pamela Pearce

Pamela Pearce

LSP

Beatrice Pelling

Beatrice Pelling

Receptionist and Administration

Brighton Team

Brighton Team
Rachel Perry

Rachel Perry

Base Leader

Maria Humphreys

Maria Humphreys

Vocational Co-Ordinator and Teacher

Gabi Falquero

Gabi Falquero

LSP

Teddy Webb

Teddy Webb

LSP

Charlotte O'Brien

Charlotte O'Brien

Operations Manager

Leo Mathiot

Leo Mathiot

Functional Skills Teacher

Grace Slater

Grace Slater

LSP

Nellie Feldmann

Nellie Feldmann

LSP

Lillie Watson

Lillie Watson

Operations Assistant

Guy Denning

Guy Denning

Guest Producer

Scott Holder

Scott Holder

LSP

Otis

Otis

Chief Joy Officer

Vicki Workman

Vicki Workman

Teacher

Lynne Mason

Lynne Mason

LSP

Katie White

Katie White

LSP

bottom of page